Transformative Education
for Health Professionals

11 - Working groups at the Guidelines Development Group meeting, Washington, USA, March 2012

GROUP 1
Accreditation

  1. Leana Uys
  2. Fitz Mullan
  3. Milliard Beyene
  4. David Gordon
  5. Robert Ochai
  6. Ann Phoya
  7. Eric Buch
  8. Walid Abubaker
  9. Gulin Gedik

GROUP 2
Daculty development

  1. Ian Couper
  2. Rebecca Bailey
  3. David Knapp
  4. Arletty Pinel
  5. Agneta Bridges
  6. Francisco Campos
  7. Yianna Vovides
  8. Carmen Dolea
  9. Maki Agawa

GROUP 3
Regulation

  1. Peter Johnson
  2. Jean Barry
  3. Barbara Aranda-Naranjo
  4. Seble Frehywot
  5. Keith Holmes
  6. Lois Schaefer
  7. Hidechika Akashi
  8. Djona Avocksouma
  9. Mwansa Nkowane

Group 4
Financing

  1. Jehu Iputo
  2. Kate Tulenko
  3. Edson Araujo
  4. Lola Dare
  5. Jennifer Dohrn
  6. Jose Rafael Morales
  7. Yojiro Ishii
  8. Christophe Lemiere
  9. Erica Wheeler

Group 5
Curriculum reform – ladders

  1. Marilyn Lorenzo
  2. Masamine Jimba
  3. Lyn Middleton
  4. Mwapatsa Mipando
  5. Fatouma Diallo
  6. Estelle Quain
  7. Carolyn Hall
  8. Margaret Brewinski-Isaacs
  9. Budihardja Singgih
  10. Galina Perfilieva

Group 6
Direct entry

  1. Lyn Middleton
  2. Agneta Bridges
  3. Jean Barry
  4. Jose Rafael Morales
  5. Robert Ochai
  6. Ann Phoya
  7. Barbara Aranda-Naranjo
  8. Djona Avocksouma
  9. Mwansa Nkowane

Group 7
Inter-professional education

  1. Masamine Jimba
  2. David Gordon
  3. Milliard Bayene
  4. Jennifer Dohrn
  5. David Knapp
  6. Estelle Quain
  7. Peter Johnson
  8. Margaret Brewinski-Isaacs
  9. Walid Aboubaker
  10. Gulin Gedik

Group 8
Simulation and use of ICT

  1. Seble Frehywot
  2. Rebecca Bailey
  3. Edson Araujo
  4. Erich Buch
  5. Yianna Vovides
  6. Kate Tulenko
  7. Lola Dare
  8. Yojiro Ishii
  9. Arletty Pinel
  10. Galina Perfilieva

Group 9
Continuous professional development

  1. Mwapatsa Mipando
  2. Ian Couper
  3. Fatouma Diallo
  4. Christophe Lemiere
  5. Fitz Mullan
  6. Lois Schaeffer
  7. Budihardja Singgih
  8. Carmen Dolea

Group 10
Admission requirements

  1. Keith Holmes
  2. Marilyn Lorenzo
  3. Jehu Iputo
  4. Hidechka Akashi
  5. Ding Yang
  6. Francisco Campos
  7. Carolyn Hall
  8. Leana Uys
  9. Erica Wheeler